PROFESSORS

Berry, John
Blackwell, Helen
Brunold, Thomas
Burke, Steven
Burstyn, Judith (Chair)
Cavagnero, Silvia
Choi, Kyoung-Shin
Coon, Joshua
Cui, Qiang
Ediger, Mark
Gellman, Samuel
Hamers, Robert
Hermans, Ive
Jin, Song
Landis, Clark
McMahon, Robert
Moore, John
Nathanson, Gilbert
Record, Thomas
Schwartz, David
Shakhashiri, Bassam
Sibert, Edwin (Associate Chair)
Smith, Lloyd
Stahl, Shannon
Weisshaar, James
Woods, Claude
Wright, John
Yethiraj, Arun
Yoon, Tehshik
Zanni, Martin

ASSOCIATE PROFESSORS

Bertram, Timothy
Fredrickson, Daniel
Schmidt, Jordan
Schomaker, Jennifer

ASSISTANT PROFESSORS

Buller, Andrew
Garand, Etienne
Goldsmith, Randall
Wickens, Zachary

AFFILIATE PROFESSORS

Abbott, Nicholas (Professor of Chemical and Biological Engineering)
Forest, Katrina (Professor of Bacteriology)
Ge, Ying (Associate Professor of Cell and Regenerative Biology)
Gilbert, Pupa (Professor of Physics)
Golden, Jennifer (Assistant Professor of Pharmacy)
Gopalan, Padma (Professor of Materials Science and Engineering)
Jackson, Catherine (Assistant Professor of History of Science)
Kuech, Thomas (Professor of Chemical and Biological Engineering)
Li, Lingjun (Professor of Pharmacy)
Lynn, David (Professor of Chemical and Biological Engineering)
Mecozzi, Sandro (Associate Professor of Pharmacy)
Middlecamp, Catherine (Professor, Nelson Institute for Environmental Studies)
Pedersen, Joel (Professor of Soil Science)
Tang, Weiping (Associate Professor of Pharmacy)
Weibel, Douglas (Professor of Biochemistry)
Yu, Lian (Professor of Pharmacy)

CHEMISTRY ELECTRONICS SHOP

Goebel, William (Electronics Technician)

CHEMISTRY MACHINE SHOP

Martin, Mathew (Instrument Maker - Advanced)
Mullarkey, James (Instrument Maker - Advanced)
Myers, Steven (Machine Shop Supervisor)
Schneider, Kendall (Instrument Maker - Advanced)

PAUL BENDER CHEMISTRY INSTRUMENTATION CENTER (CIC)

Fry, Charles (Director of the NMR Laboratory)
Guzei, Ilia (Director of the X-Ray Laboratory)
Hofstetter, Heike (Assistant Director of the NMR Laboratory)
Shanks, Robert (Senior Instrument Technologist)
Vestling, Martha (Director of the Mass Spectrometry Laboratory)
Zhu, Lingchao (Instrument Technologist)

RESEARCH SUPPORT STAFF

Bates, Desiree (Computational Chemistry Leader)
Drier, Tracy (Master Glassblower)
McGuire, Paul (High Performance Computing Systems Administrator)
Silver, Alan (Computer Systems Administrator)